Fast Shipping

We use fastest delivery service.

Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP Bi Direct 3km | UF-SM-1G-S
  • SKU: UF-SM1GS
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock

Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP Bi Direct 3km | UF-SM-1G-S

R 553.50 R 575.00

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. The UF-SM1G is ideal for long-distance, outdoor, bi-directional, single-mode runs for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps.

These SFP modules make use of WDM (Wavelength-division multiplexing), meaning it uses two different light wavelengths to transmit data in both directions at once, resulting in fewer fibre cables to be run. It also aids in maximising the use of existing infrastructure and simplifying installations.

IMPORTANT: The price reflected is for one box of 2 units - One pair. This product is only sold as a PAIR. No single units are available.

Connector: 1x LC
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP (BiDi)
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 3km
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm

RELATED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP