Fast Shipping

We use fastest delivery service.

Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 30M LC-LC APC 1Core
  • SKU: FDC-30M
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock

Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 30M LC-LC APC 1Core

R 150.00

FDC-30M single core pre-terminated LC-LC (APC) Single Mode fibre drop cable is designed for a quick and easy installation without the need for splicing.

It is a 'Bow Type', Single Mode, G657A2, bend-insensitive, 1 core, FTTX drop cable. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material ideally suited for both indoor and outdoor installations. The cable is reinforced with two 0.45mm phosphate wires to improve pull strength and provide resistance when bending around corners.

RELATED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP